Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Change Hero Home village

  1. #1
    Honoured Teuton MemberHonoured Teuton MemberHonoured Teuton MemberHonoured Teuton Member PinkFairyKing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Sheffield
    Posts
    1,716

    Default Change Hero Home village

    How do you do it?

  2. #2
    New Poster Paulhibby's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Fife Scotland
    Posts
    56

    Default

    Goto Rally Point, then send troops and there is a section beside reinforcement thats says change hero village select that and put in village coords that you want the hero to go to.....

  3. #3
    Angelic wgn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    2,092

    Default



    When sending click the box that the arrow points to.
    ukx8 & ukx10 - wgn
    ukx11 - emily with List of reports
    ukx12 - Milkyway with List of Reports (Milkyway was a def account so nothing special)
    ukx13 - Smelly Romans with Early game report
    ukx14 - Ayra, before legally moving to illii
    s1,7 - Raving Cabbage

  4. #4
    Honoured Teuton MemberHonoured Teuton MemberHonoured Teuton MemberHonoured Teuton Member PinkFairyKing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Sheffield
    Posts
    1,716

    Default

    Already sent him, is there any way to do it when he is already there?

  5. #5
    I'm a Gaul Deffer, honest Well-Known MemberWell-Known MemberWell-Known MemberWell-Known Member Chesser's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Southampton
    Posts
    1,170

    Default

    No, has to be done before he travels. Found that out the hard way.

  6. #6
    Honoured Teuton MemberHonoured Teuton MemberHonoured Teuton MemberHonoured Teuton Member PinkFairyKing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Sheffield
    Posts
    1,716

    Default

    Looks like I just have...

  7. #7

    Default

    Absolutely stupidest update in the history of Travian. Awesome that 99% of the people hate the absurd new hero system and all anyone says is "well it was meant to be better but didn't work out, we are trying to fix it"......a system that didnt need fixing.


    Next time you smoke crack, review what you did when you are finally thinking straight, then undo all your nonsense.


    Of all the things needed fixing....sheesh

  8. #8
    Lodi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    Cheshire
    Posts
    352

    Default

    The system did need fixing support use to (and still does) get a lot of questions on how to move the hero which clearly implies that newer players didn't know how to and couldn't work it out. TG tried out something had have admitted it hasn't worked so they are going to change it to something else.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •